instagram

First Letter from the MTC

Sunday, May 12, 2013

(Ariana will be in the MTC until May 21. Please write her either through mail, e-mail, or Dearelder.com)

HELLO!!!!

Ok, quick explanation. My Pday is on Thursday, and they didn't allow us to use the computers yesterday because we are new. ALSO, we are not allowed to call home on Mother's Day because we are in the MTC. Ayaaaa. SOOOO my branch president has allowed us to send a quicky email to wish you. I'm not allowed to write a lengthy email yet, so you will have to wait for that next Thursday. I'M SORRY  And to my dismay, I found out that we aren't allowed to even write letters home unless it is Pday either. WHAT?! That totally killed me. Anywho...

HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY MOM! I love you  I miss everyone, but I am not home sick just yet. I am just grateful there is just so much keeping me busy and that my district is SO AWESOME. I will tell you all about my companion and my district next week when I'm allowed.

But I have to share with you exciting news!
You know how every zone gets a zone leader right? Well because of the new wave of sister missionaries coming in, they have this new assignment called Sister Missionary Training Leaders...and they kinda do what the zone leaders do? I guess? But guess who just go that assignment last night?! MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE AND MY COMPANION!!! WOO!!! It's so exciting! We get to teach the new missionaries coming in next week. We have a ton of other responsibilities as well, but we won't know until our meeting on Sunday with the branch pres.

Anywho, I really have to go because I'm pretty sure this is longer than what my branch president wants me to write  ruh oh.

I love you all!!! Can't wait to tell you everything that is happening. Look forward to next Thursday 

Also, if you have sent me an email here, I HAVE NOT READ IT. Yeah, I'm not allowed to check any of them until next Thursday -.-" It's totally killing me inside. And tonight will be the first time our District Leader will check the mailbox.

OK, here is my MTC mailing address. I'm here until the May 21. The MTC address is on the Facebook page AND Sara has it....I'm hoping you thought of either those two. (I am just wishing so hard right now that I even have mail tonight!)

But just in case, here it is:

Sister Ariana Rae Afu Limas
MTC Mailbox #85
MO-STL 0521
2005 N, 900 E.
Provo, Utah 84604-1793

LOVE YOU!
Look forward to Thursday! I know I am!



1 comment

  1. Hehehe miss you sis. Limas! Enjoy ur time at MTC sure you'll gonna learn a lot there. Always obey the rules okey? Rock out sis.Limas!

    ReplyDelete

my lovely chaos © . QUINN CREATIVES DESIGN .